Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY ​

We respect and are committed to protecting the personal data and personal privacy of each visitor / user of the Website. This Privacy Policy ( hereinafter referred to as “the Policy”) defines and specifies our commitment to this.

The Policy may be reviewed and / or updated at any time without notice. The current version of the Policy will be posted as soon as possible , in order to inform the visitor / user, who will be considered to accept the new Policy if he continues to use the Website or its services. For this reason, every visitor / user of the Website is kindly requested to check the Policy at regular intervals.

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user of the Site subject to the terms hereof as well as to the relevant provisions of Greek law for the protection of the individual from the processing of personal data as completed and in force after the entry into force of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (Regulation 2016/679) (hereinafter referred to as the “GCC”) .

If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of the Policy provided in this section must not use the pages / services of the Website.

Basic Definitions

Personal data

Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”); an identifiable natural person is one whose identity can be ascertained, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name; ID number, location data, online ID or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

Processing

Any operation or series of operations performed with or without the use of automated means, on personal data or on personal data sets, such as the collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, retrieval of information, use , disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

Our Website has been designed in a way that allows the user to browse it without having to reveal his identity and without providing any personal information. However, in order for the user to access and / or use certain areas or services of the Website, his / her registration may be required in order to obtain a username and password and / or to collect and process personal data for specific purposes. , as referred to in this Policy. We may collect data that includes one or more of the following types of information:

Basic information that the user gives us when registering as a customer (such as name, surname).

Information provided by the user for the execution of his transaction (such as address, postal code, telephone, email address, credit / debit card details, method of payment). In addition, more specific information may be requested, such as shipping details of an order, invoicing details or details of an offer.

Information legally collected from publicly accessible sources.

When filling out any form on our website, we will ask the user for the name, address, postal code of his area, e-mail address, telephone, credit / debit card details, how to pay for the order. We use this information to communicate with the user regarding (i) the delivery of the order, (ii) for confirmation and identification of the customer in any necessary case, (iii) for new products we offer, (iv) special offers, (v) receiving prizes after a lottery. The user has the opportunity to choose if he wants to receive such communications by sending his request via e-mail to [email protected]

HOW WE PROCESS THE DATA

We will be able to keep a file and process the personal data of the visitor / user, which will be contained in our knowledge, through the Website. The collection and processing of personal data will be done only with the consent of the visitor / user, who will provide them voluntarily in order to provide access to the above applications or services that will be available through the Website.

The registration of the data of the visitor / user during his registration in the Website will imply his consent in the collection, use and transmission of these according to the terms of this Policy. The visitor / user, however, will be further specifically and explicitly requested to give their consent to this, accepting this Policy before completing the registration process.

In particular, the visitor / user will accept and consent as We under the terms of applicable law as in force, will keep a record and process his personal data collected through the Website, in order for the visitor / user to access the provided electronic applications, its service, support and execution of our business relationship.

It is clarified that the personal data processed by Us, are intended exclusively to ensure the operation of the respective service of the Website and will not be used by Us or any third party and will not be transmitted by Us to any third party, without complying with applicable law. on the protection against processing of personal data, as applicable.

The personal data, collected by Us through the Website, will be kept secure for as long as the visitor / user is registered in one of our services or is required based on the intended purpose and will be deleted after the end of the transaction in any way of the visitor / user relationship with us or if the reasons for processing mentioned herein disappear, taking into account any of our obligations arising from the current legislation.

Unless expressly provided in the Policy or for any other lawful reason We will not otherwise disclose, disclose, transmit, disseminate or otherwise disclose any information provided to us by any visitor / user without his or her consent.

DATA SECURITY

The security of the personal data of the visitors / users of the Website is a top priority for us. We take all appropriate and organizational measures to protect the integrity, confidentiality and availability of visitors ‘/ users’ personal data against unauthorized access, use, disclosure, alteration or destruction in accordance with applicable data protection laws. personal. These processes protect users’ data from any unauthorized access or disclosure, loss or misuse, and alteration or destruction. They also help to ensure that this information is accurate and used properly. The connection to our network environment is secure because SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology is used. SSL technology relies on a key code to encrypt data before it is sent over the (SSL) connection. The security control between the data and the Server is based on the unique key code, ensuring full communication. However, despite the fact that we make every effort to protect the data of visitors / users, We can not guarantee the complete security of the information provided on the Website as this is the responsibility of the visitor / user.

RIGHTS OF THE VISITOR / USER

The visitor / user reserves at all times the rights provided under applicable law for the protection of personal data and under its terms and conditions, namely:

the right to be informed about the data we are processing

the right of access to the data we hold

the right to correct them

the right to delete them

the right to restrict or object to the processing of his data

their portability to another controller or processor.

In the event that the visitor / user objects to the processing of his data by Us or wishes to revoke his consent (which will have been previously given above), we will do so as soon as we receive the relevant written instruction / revocation act. Opposing or withdrawing consent will mean that we will not be able to meet the objectives set out in this Policy. Withdrawal of consent is valid only for the future and does not affect the legality of the processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal. We will be able to process the data even after the withdrawal of consent only to the extent permitted by law in order to meet our legal obligations and / or to defend our rights.

In case of exercise of one of the above rights, the Company will take all necessary measures to satisfy the relevant request within the time limits provided by law by informing the visitor / user in writing of the satisfaction of the request, otherwise for the reasons that prevent the exercise. or the satisfaction of that right.

To exercise his rights, each visitor / user can contact us and submit his request in writing to [email protected]

In addition, if the visitor / user considers that the processing of personal data is illegal, he has the right to contact the competent national supervisory authority for the protection of personal data APDPH (https://www.dpa.gr/). The right to lodge a complaint is without prejudice to any other right of administrative and judicial redress.

PROTECTION OF MINORS

Our Website is not designed and is not intended for minors. Therefore we do not want the collection and processing of data concerning children. If you become aware of any data related to minors, please inform us immediately by sending an e-mail to the email address [email protected]